West Glades School announces honor roll students

Posted 10/22/21

West Glades School announces their A and A/B honor roll students for the first nine weeks of the 2020/2021 school year.

To Our Valued Readers –

Visitors to our website will be limited to five stories per month unless they opt to subscribe.

For $5.99, less than 20 cents a day, subscribers will receive unlimited access to SouthCentralFloridaLife.com, including exclusive content from our newsroom.

Our commitment to balanced, fair reporting and local coverage provides insight and perspective not found anywhere else.

Your financial commitment will help to preserve the kind of honest journalism produced by our reporters and editors. We trust you agree that independent journalism is an essential component of our democracy.

Please click here to subscribe.

Sincerely,
Katrina Elsken, Editor-in-Chief, Independent Newsmedia

Please log in to continue

Log in
I am anchor

West Glades School announces honor roll students

Posted

MUSE — West Glades School announces their A and A/B honor roll students for the first nine weeks of the 2020/2021 school year.

Kindergarten
A Honor Roll: Dallas Blanco, Kennedy Drapal, Rita Gable, Declan Hernandez, Ryan Madrid, Pierce Scott, Taverie Eniss, Annabeth Raulerson, Emily Short, Dinah Stem, Alexa Vega, Rylie Pratt, Wylon Scott, Anchor Kats, Weston Sanders, Rowen VanHouten, Sage Gates, Rafael Villeda, Thomas Davis, Levi Geisler, Kimberly Gomez-Chairez, Kate Kennedy, Mario Mendoza, Turner Raborn and Brilynn Ridderman
A/B Honor Roll: Irmalyn Deulofeu, Alexander Reyes-Aguilar, Athena Soto Santizo, Jeffrey Tyler, Grayson Valdez, Lilee Lewis, Mariely Ramos, Ariana Hernandez, Cypriss Antunez, Marian Tapia, Karen Hernandez, Cassidy McCulley and Dallas Soud

First Grade
A Honor Roll: Blaire Chance, Jesus DeSantiago, Chance Eniss, Haydon O’Bannon, Cameryn Perkins, Prezley Powell, Britney Viera, Emma Walker, Jason Williamson, June Beer, Brogan Blanco, Jameis Branch, Cora Clark, Joel Cruz, Aabrey Fortune, Yara Hijaz, Owen Hutchison, Eduardo Jimenez, Leo Perez, Ayva Rodriguez, Eliza Rosenfels, Mason Scott, Rainey Stokes, Andrea Alaniz, Mya Bryant, Annabelle Carman, Yliana Cruz, Emress Gacusana, Alexandra Gomez, Lliam Gregorio, Amber Lott, Alexandra Madrid, Luis Ortiz Solano, Benton Zimmerly, Angel Ballesteros, Said Carlos, Emma Dozier, Paisley Perez, Dayana Regino, Dylan Rivera-Barrios, Aaron Short, Samantha Smith, Mia Valdez and Drayton VanHouten
A/B Honor Roll: Collin Crews, Kynsley Grimaldo, Brayden Hicks, Kevin Molina, Liam Stockwell, Dillon Drabant, Jeyren Hernandez, Julianna Ramos, Kayden Caldwell, Brittany Gonzalez-Ayala, Tony Lowery, Alexander Martens, Rodrigo Rojas-Morales, Adam Hijaz, Jamison Hull, Paisley Lanier, Emma Rice and Kathryn Sidfrid

Second Grade:
A Honor Roll: Corbin Clement, Yaneli Cruz, Mia Drapal, Lydia Guzman, Daleiza Mendez-Molina, Brayden Palladino, Lilly Pratt, Parker Smith, Frailin Ynoa, Chevy Johnson, Bo Mitchell, Nadia Rodriguez, Angeline Aguilar, Aiza Benitez, Tyson Callaway, Lydia Jones, Joselyn Morales, Gael Moreno, Serena Rodriguez, Jack Sewell and Krece Wiggins
A/B Honor Roll: Sutton Guerry, Braylon Meadows, Shawn Reed, Kellan Williamson, Damian Lopez, Chatherine Rodriguez, Kaylynn Ryan, Jovany Vega, Estefania Garcia-Otero, Addison González, Ryan Hellard and Waylon Worley

Third Grade
A Honor Roll: Hallie Matthews, Cooper Smith, Aldo Perez, Stormi Guy, Gunnar Pratt, Rhys Roof, Cori Waldron, Luke Hutchison and Bryce Lynch
A/B Honor Roll: Dawson Barnes, Jeovani Deulofeu, Jacob Jones, Emma Meyer, Shelby Warn, Weston Lavender, Mason Martin, Jenson Moss, Isabella Myrtil-Pierre, Andrew Reinking, Jeremiah Branch, Zoey Callaway, Aubrey Howard, Anakin Murray, Gracyn Ward, Dennis Lewis, Eli Pollard and Alin Villeda

Fourth Grade
A Honor Roll: Alexis Casiano, Ava Meyer, Brody Perkins, Anderson Jones, Parker Dillman, Milah Gonzalez, Harper Hatfield, Cassi Hendry and Cole Martin
A/B Honor Roll: Giovanni Cuacua, John Dupree, Kimberly Escobedo, Fabian Lozano, Andrea Madrid, Jaiden Moreno, Natalee Robbins, Alana Ross, Legend Thigpen, Brystal Voorhees, Casey Waldron, Zane Brown, Gabriella Calero, Bradyn Chadwick, Nariah Cruz, Rhett Fulford, Catalia Gonzalez, Noah Gunn, Bryan Juarez-Alonso, Keira Moore, Joel Orduna, Adrian Perez, Hayden Platt, Timothy Santizo-Soto, Reina Tyson, Chloe Unkefer, Aaron Alcaraz, Jaris Allison, Alejandra Chavez, Izleigh Deleon, Juan Esquivel, Jace Kennedy, Wyatt Miller, Emily Parrish, Noah Sandoval and Austin Slade

Fifth Grade
A Honor Roll: Aiden Gonzalez, Adamari Perez, Nicholas Suttles, Addison Worley, Barrett Wingate, Fate Johnson, Nolan Jones, Matthew Rodriguez and Charlotte Nelson
A/B Honor Roll: Natali DeSantiago, Dakota Herrold, Coy Murray, Chantel Polanco, Adrian Rodriguez, Tristen Smith, Aundraya Fortune, Jullien Lopez, Beharry Maldonado, Delilah Murray, Sadie Pelletier, Madison Phillips, Alondra Villeda Perez, Koby Waldron, Alex Zuniga, Jordy Hernandez-Cruz, Reid Sewell, Amaya Cabrera, Jaxon Williams, Alabama Hellard, Israel DeSantiago, Estrella Reyes and Jaime Gomez

Sixth Grade
A Honor Roll: Donald Berden, Colton Clark, Julissa Deras, Allison DeSantiago, Xantarrah Gregorio, Trinity Guerry, William Hull, Dalton Leeper, Delandon Martin, Josivan Morales, Valentina Pegueros, Blake Sewell, Esbeidy Trejo, Brock Williams and Gwyneth Williamson
A/B Honor Roll: Gelitza Ballesteros, Chelby Barnes, Kimberlyn Barrios, Kylee Carmo, Emma Casiano, Nevawh Crumb, Tyler Davidson, Dakota Derrick, Andrea DeSantiago, Dylan Dupree, Heaven Ferrazas, Nathalin Garcia, Aundrea Gomez, Caleb Gonzalez, Brianna Guy, Maeley Lavender, Isack Lazalde, Kamdyn Lynn, Aislin Moore, Landra Oxer, Isaac Pequeno, Tomas Quintanilla, Abbie Reinking, Mason Stafford, Stetson Stokes and Randy Wallace

Seventh Grade
A Honor Roll: Elliot Cruz, Eivrynne Gregorio, Daysi Martinez-Chavez, Laeda Middleton-Lewis, Joshua Myrtil-Pierre, Jackson Perkins, Aubrey Pollard and Micah Ross
A/B Honor Roll: Hazel Benitez, Kannon Brown, Ahlai Chavez, Jacob Davis, Braulynne Flores, Valerie Flores, Sarai Guerra, Perla Guzman, Brandon Herrold, Clayton Lynch, Charles Obern, Caden Pratt, James Suttles and Marcos Villafuerte

Eighth Grade
A Honor Roll: Payton Crews, Moriah English, Blake Green, Venus Pegueros, Merary Penate, Gabriella Williamson, Kristy Wingate and Valerie Zuniga
A/B Honor Roll: Aleida Aguirre, Karen Barrios, David Brana, Josue Cervantes, Hailey Crumb, Ashley Cruz, Angel Davis, Edgar DeSantigo, Paytton Gunn, Raegan Harris, Giselle Melgoza, Violeta Mendez, Neri Mendez, Zael Moreno, Tyler Mudge, Jasmine Noguez, Joanna Ochoa, Victor Pequeño, Stephanie Pereyra, Camy Permenter, Isabella Pinto, Lorena Ramirez, Julian Razo, Emanuel Santiago, Reston Stokes, Deyde Trejo, Cheyla Velasquez and Heath Williams

Comments


X